Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Optic Splitter   >>  Fiber Optic Fast Connector
50mm FTTH Sc Apc SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Fast Connector SC/APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic boxes
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: Singlemode Fiber Cable Type: 3x2.0mm Ftth Drop Cable
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.25dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Application: FTTH,LAN,PON&Optical CATV Operating Temperature: -30°C To+60°C
High Light: SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 50mm Ftth Fiber Connector, Sc Apc Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Ftth Connector Sc Apc Brother Tx Core Fibra Optica Fast SM

 

Description:

The fast connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly, fiber connector is a revolutional field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporate a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.We provide field installable high reliability fast connectors, our using our top quality ceramic ferrules with reliable and supperior optical performance,their cable tensiletes complied with telcordia GR-326-CORE.Using corning fiber and high temperature cycle test 24hours( -40-85℃) quality is stable working in poor condition.

 

Features:

1. Reliable and superior optical performance.
2. Using corning fiber.
3. Imported Brand matching gel(FIS).
4. Print manufacturer name on fast connector body.
5. Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing.
6. Lock and open the structure to make sure optical fiber, flexible, easy to use.
7. Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1510nm.
8. High temperature cycle test 24hours( -40-85℃) is stable working in poor condition.
9. Analysis 3D ferrule (3D geometry test)

 

Specification:

CategorySpecification
ApplicableDia2.0 x 3.0mm Indoor Drop Cable
Fiber mode9/125μm Singlemode
Polish TypeAPC / UPC
Dimension50mm
HousingGreen / Blue PC Plastic
Ferrule MaterialCeramic(Zirconia)
Operation timeAbout 50S
Insertion Loss≤ 0.50dB
Insertion Loss Typical value≤ 0.30dB
Return Loss≥ 45.0dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥ 5N
Tensile strength≥ 50N
Reusable≥ 10 times
Operating Temperature-40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength (10N)ΔIL≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)ΔIL≤ 0.3dB
Drop-off test
(drop-off height4m,once per direction,totally 3 times)
ΔIL≤ 0.3dB
ConformanceTIA/EIA 604-3

50mm FTTH Sc Apc SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector 0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou