Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Ordinary Optical Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Outdoor   >>  Ordinary Optical Cable
All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable(ADSS)
  • 所属分类:Ordinary Optical Cable
  • 点击次数:345
  • 发布日期:2020-07-28
详情介绍

·Description

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers,  250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Can be installed without shutting off the power

        · Excellent AT performance, The maximum inductive at the operating point of AT sheath can reach
             25kV

        · Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers
             and backprops

        · Large span lengths and the largest span is over 1000m

        · Good performance of tensile strength and temperature

        · The design life span is 30 years     

·Application

The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed. For overhead power lines under 110kV, PE outer sheath is applied. FOR power lines equal to or over 110kV, AT outer sheath is applied. The dedicate design of aramid quantity and stranding process can satisfy the demand on various spans.

·Standards

        ADSS cable complies with Standard IEEE P 1222 as well as IEC 60794-1.

·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm

·Technical Parameters

Ref.outer diameter

mm

Ref.weight

kg/km

Ref.daily max.working

tension

kN

Max allowable working tension kN

Break strength

kN

Strength member CSA

 

 

mm2

Modulus of elasticity kN/ mm2

Heat expansion coefficient ×10-6/k

PE sheath

AT sheath

12.5

125

136

1.5

4

10

4.6

7.6

1.8

13.0

132

142

2.25

6

15

7.6

8.3

1.5

13.3

137

148

3.0

8

20

10.35

9.45

1.3

13.6

145

156

3.6

10

24

13.8

10.8

1.2

13.8

147

159

4.5

12

30

14.3

11.8

1.0

14.5

164

177

5.4

15

36

18.4

13.6

0.9

14.9

171

185

6.75

18

45

22.0

16.4

0.6

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou