Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Ordinary Optical Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Outdoor   >>  Ordinary Optical Cable
Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable(GYFTY)
  • 所属分类:Ordinary Optical Cable
  • 点击次数:245
  • 发布日期:2020-07-28
详情介绍

·Description

The fibers,  250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Crush resistance and flexibility

        · The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

                - Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member

                - Loose tube filling compound

                - 100% cable core filling

·Standards

        GYFTY cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm

·Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYFTY-2~6

2~6

1

5

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-8~12

8~12

2

4

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-14~18

14~18

3

3

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY -20~24

20~24

4

2

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-26~30

26~30

5

1

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-32~36

32~36

6

0

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou