Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Ordinary Optical Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Outdoor   >>  Ordinary Optical Cable
Indoor/outdoor unitube non-metallic micro cable(JET)
  • 所属分类:Ordinary Optical Cable
  • 点击次数:71
  • 发布日期:2020-07-27
详情介绍

 

 

·Description
The fibers,250μm, either of single-mode or multimode type, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A layer of aramid yarn or high strength glass is applied around the cable core as additional strength member. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color HDPE sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Non-mental design can prevent the cable from radio interference and magnetic wave interference
        · Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
        · Aramid yarn ensures good performance of tensile strength
        · Loose tube filling compound ensure good moisture resistance performance
        · Good flexibility
        · High dense fiber packed, small diameter and light weight; it's the better option for blowing
          installation process

·Application

        Adopted to backbone network, access network and fiber to the home.

·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm OM2

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm

·Technical Parameters
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou