Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Optic Fiber Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Optic Fiber Cable   >>  Optic Fiber Cable
GYXTW fiber optic cable armored cable 12 core single mode G652D
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GYXTW 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Supply Ability: 300km/week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Corning Or As Your Request
Fiber Count: 2-12 Core Strength Member: Steel Wire
Outer Sheath Material: HDPE Application: Aerial / Duct
Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C

GYXTW fiber optic cable armored cable 6 core single mode G652D

 

Description:

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Characteristics:

* Good mechanical and temperature performance.
* High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
* Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
* Crush resistance and flexibility.
* PSP enhancing moisture-proof.
* Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.
* Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation.

 

Application: 

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.

2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.

3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

G.652.DG.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc≤1260nm≤1480nm

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Cable typeDiameter (mm)Weight (kg/km)Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm)Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature   ( ℃ )
GYXTW-2~24870600/1500300/100020D/10D-40~+70

 

GYXTW fiber optic cable armored cable 12 core single mode G652D 0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou