Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Optic Fiber Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Optic Fiber Cable   >>  Optic Fiber Cable
GYXTW Loose Tube 12 Core SM Two Steel Wire Optic Fiber Cable
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GYXTW 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Supply Ability: 200000M/Week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Corning Or As Your Request
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Strength Member: Steel Wire
Outer Sheath Material: HDPE Application: Aerial / Duct
Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
High Light: GYXTW Steel Wire Optic Fiber Cable, SM 12 Core Optic Fiber Cable, GYXTW Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Cable Loose Tube 12 Core SM Armoured Two Steel Wire Fiber Cable

 

Description:

The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a waterresistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Characteristics:

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.

2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

4. Crush resistance and flexibility.

5. PSP enhancing moisture-proof.

6. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.

7. Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation.

8. Long delivery length.

 

Application: 

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.

2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.

3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

Fiber TypeG.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity<=1%
Coating Diameter245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient<=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion<=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient<=0.2ps/√km

 

 Cable Mechanical Characteristic:

Cable typeDiameter (mm)Weight (kg/km)Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm)Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature   ( ℃ )
GYXTW-2~24870600/1500300/100020D/10D-40~+70

 

GYXTW Loose Tube 12 Core SM Two Steel Wire Optic Fiber Cable 0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou