Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Qptic   >>  Fiber Optic Pigtail
SC-UPC Single Mode Simplex 0.9mm 1.5M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Pigtail SC/APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/Week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125 Connector Type: SC/APC
Length: 1M Or Customized Cable Color: White Or Yellow
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Operating Temperature: -20°C To+50°C
High Light: 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 1.5M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 1.5M SC UPC Fiber Optical Pigtail

0.9mm 1.5M Fiber Optical Pigtail SC-UPC single Mode simplex

 

Description:

The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on one ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

 

Features:

  • Good durability.
  • Good exchangeability.
  • High temperature stability.
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss.
  • Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishin.

 

Application: 

  • FTTH, LAN, Test equipment, Military industry.
  • Outside plant.
  • Premise networks.
  • Aerial distribution.
  • Measuring equipments.
  • Fiber optic communication system.
  • Optical active component and equipment.

Specification: 

 Parameter Unit Mode Type PC UPC APC
 Insertion Loss dB SM ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
 Insertion Loss dB MM ≤0.3 ≤0.3 -----
 Return Loss dB SM ≥50 ≥50 ≥60
 Return Loss dB MM ≥35 ≥35 -----
 Fiber cable Material PVC, LSZH
 Fiber cable Diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
 Connector type SC, LC. ST. FC
 Repeatability dB Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
 Interchangeability dB Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
 Connection times times >1000
 Operating Temperature ℃ -20℃- +70℃
 Storage Temperature ℃ -20℃- +70℃

 

SC-UPC Single Mode Simplex 0.9mm 1.5M Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0

image

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou