Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Optic Jumper   >>  Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
H Connector SC APC FTTH Drop Cable Assembly OptiTap CPRI
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: OptiTap Compatible H Connector SC Drop Cable Pigtail
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or customized
Supply Ability: 60000pcs/Month
详情介绍
Connector Type: OptiTap Compatible H Connector SC Cable Type: FTTH Drop Cable
Length: 50M 100M 150M 200M Or Customized Application: OptiTap CPRI
Fiber Type: G657A2 Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning / KNOFC
Jacket Material: LSZH Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
High Light: FTTH Drop Cable Assembly, SC APC Drop Cable Assembly, OptiTap CPRI Optic Cable Assembly
1 Fiber Fiber Optic H connector MINI IP SC APC OptiTap to SC/APC FTTH drop Cable Assembly

 

Description:

Corning Optitap/H connector fiber optic patch cable provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.The end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multi port terminal or in-line extension receptecal. The SC/APC connectors mate to a standard adapter providing a common interface for FTTX applications.

 

Features:

  • Available in multiple fiber lengths to meet all your FTTX design drop deployment.
  • Suitable for FTTA and outdoor temperature extremes Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments.
  • Designed to reduce the cost and time of drop fiber deployment in the network.
  • Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications.
  • Can be installs without special tooling.
  • 100% tested assemblies built in a controlled environment.
  • Environmentally protected while maintaining superior durability and reliability for use in the connection to the subscriber.
  • Flexibility and reliability provides fast and simple deployments within a network.
  • Provides bend protection for installation and long term use.
  • Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies or pre-terminated or field installed assemblies.

 

Application: 

  • Multi-purpose Outdoor.
  • For connection between distribution box and RRH.
  • Deployment in Remote.

 

Dimensional Diagrams:

H Connector SC APC FTTH Drop Cable Assembly OptiTap CPRI 0

 

 

Connector technical data:

 Items Values
 Connector Type OptiTap compatible H connector SC
 Insertion Loss <0.3dB
 Return Loss >60dB

 

Cable technical data:

 Item Values
 Cable Type Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable
 Sheath Material LSZH
 Messenger Wire 1.0±0.02mm
 Steel Wire 0.5±0.02mm
 Fiber Type G657A1 / G657A2
 Cable Diameter (2.0±0.1)x(5.0±0.2)mm

 

Cable Paremeters:

 Cable type Diameter(mm)  Weight
 (kg/km)
  Tensile strength
   Long/short term
            (N)
  Bending radius
  Dynamic/static
         (mm)
 Storage temperature
            ( ℃ )
 GJYXCH-1~4   2.0*5.0mm    22        300/600      20D/10D         -20~+70

 

H Connector SC APC FTTH Drop Cable Assembly OptiTap CPRI 1

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou