Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Optic Fiber Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Optic Fiber Cable   >>  Optic Fiber Cable
12 Core G652D HDPE Jacket Aerial GYFXTBY Flat Drop Fiber Cable
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GYFXTBY 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Supply Ability: 200000M/Week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Strength Member: 2*FRP
Protective Layer: Water Blocking Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Aerial / Duct Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE
High Light: GYFXTBY Flat Drop Fiber Cable, 12core Flat Drop Fiber Cable, GYFXTBY Aerial Drop Cable

GYFXTBY flat drop cable 12core G652D HDPE Jacket use on Aerial

 

Description:

The cable consists of a central loose tube, filled with a synthetic oil based jelly, non-nutritive to fungus, electrically non-conductive, homogeneous and free from dirt and foreign matter, containing up to 24 optical fibers.Two FiberReinforced Plastics (FRP) elements are longitudinally applied parallel with the tube, and an outer black PE sheath, UV resistant.

 

Characteristics:

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
· Crush resistance and flexibility.
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
· Good mechanical and temperature performance.
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
· Light weight and small size convenient to laying.

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

G.652.DG.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc≤1260nm≤1480nm

 

Cable Mechanical Characteristic:

Cable typeDiameter (mm)Weight (kg/km)Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm)Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( ℃ )
GYFXTBY-2~245.0*8.065600/1500300/100020D/10D-20~+70

12 Core G652D HDPE Jacket Aerial GYFXTBY Flat Drop Fiber Cable 0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou