Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
FTTH Drop Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Optic Fiber Cable   >>  FTTH Drop Cable
4 Core G657A 900um Tight Buffer Figure 8 Aerial Drop Cable
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: GYTC8H
Minimum Order Quantity: 2km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden reel 
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Supply Ability: 2000000M/Week
详情介绍
Fiber Count: 2-12 Core Fiber Type: G657A
Strength Member: Messenger Wire Outer Sheath Material: LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Packaging: Wooden Reel Application: FTTH
Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
High Light: Figure 8 Aerial Drop Cable, G657A Figure 8 Aerial Cable, 900um Aerial Drop Cable

Figure-8 Aerial Drop Cable 4 Core G657A 900um Tight Buffer

 

Description:

The drop cable consists of individually color coded 900µm secondary coated fibers reinforced with aramid yarns and covered with UV and flame resistant LSZH jacket.The cable cross section is figure 8 made with a messenger wire strength member.

 

Characteristics:

1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2. Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
3. The mechanical characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

Application: 

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.
3. As FTTH cable,for outdoor horizontal and vertical cabling.

 

Technical Data: 

 Item Contents Value
 Central strength member Material Messenger
 Central strength member Diameter 1.2mm
 Outer sheath Material LSZH
 Outer sheath Thickness 0.5mm~0.8mm

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

  Cable type  Diameter(mm)  Weight
 (kg/km)
  Tensile strength
  Long/short term
         (N)
  Bending radius
  Dynamic/static
         (mm)
 Storage temperature
          ( ℃ )
 GJXFH-1~4         6.0*3.0     45         300/600        20D/10D            -40~+70
 GJXFH-4~12         6.5*3.8     55         300/600        20D/10D            -40~+70

 

Main mechanical & environmental performance test:

 

ItemTest MethodAcceptance Condition
Tensile Strength
IEC 794-1-2-E1
- Load: Short term tension
- Length of cable: about 50m
- Fiber strain £ 0.15%
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage
Crush Test
IEC 60794-1-2-E3
- Load: Short term crush
- Load time: 1min
- Loss change £ 0.05dB@1550nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
Impact Test
IEC 60794-1-2-E4
- Points of impact: 3
- Times of per point: 1
- Impact energy: 5J
- Loss change £ 0.1dB@1550nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage
Temperature Cycling Test
YD/T901-2001-4.4.4.1
- Temperature step:
+20℃→-40℃→+70℃ →+20℃
- Time per each step: 12 hrs
- Number of cycle: 2
- Loss change £ 0.05 dB/km@1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.

4 Core G657A 900um Tight Buffer Figure 8 Aerial Drop Cable 0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou