Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Optic Fiber Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Optic Fiber Cable   >>  Optic Fiber Cable
Armored Fiber Cable 8 Core Single Mode G652D Fiber GYXTW Cable
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GYXTW 2-24 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Supply Ability: 300km/week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Corning Or As Your Request
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Strength Member: Steel Wire
Outer Sheath Material: HDPE Application: Aerial / Duct
Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
铠装光缆8芯单模G652D光纤GYXTW电缆

 

描述:

将纤维放置在由高模量塑料制成的松散管中,并在管中填充防水填充物。该管在纵向上包裹有一层PSP。在PSP和散管之间使用阻水材料,以保持电缆紧凑和水密。将两条平行的钢丝放置在钢带的两侧。电缆带有聚乙烯(PE)护套。

 

特征:

1.良好的机械性能和温度性能。

2.高强度的松管,耐水解。

3.特殊的管填充料可确保对光纤的关键保护。

4.耐压性和柔韧性。

5. PSP增强防潮性能。

6.两根平行钢丝确保抗拉强度。

7.直径小,重量轻,安装方便。

8.交货期长。

 

应用: 

1.采用户外分发。

2.适用于架空,管道铺设方式。

3.长距离与局域网的通讯。

 

光纤特性:

G.652.DG.65550/125微米62.5 / 125微米
衰减@ 850nm≤3.0分贝/公里≤3.0分贝/公里
@ 1300纳米≤1.0分贝/公里≤1.0分贝/公里
@ 1310纳米≤0.36分贝/公里≤0.40dB /公里
@ 1550纳米≤0.22dB /公里≤0.23dB/公里
带宽@ 850nm≥500MHz·公里≥200MHz·公里
@ 1300纳米≥1000MHz·公里≥600MHz·公里
数值孔径0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
电缆截止波长λcc≤1260纳米≤1480纳米

 

 电缆机械特性:

电缆类型直径mm重量(公斤/公里)拉伸强度
长期/短期(N)
长期/短期抗压强度(N / 100mm)弯曲半径
动态/静态(mm)
储存温度(℃)
GYXTW-2〜24870600/1500300/100020D / 10D-20〜+ 70

 

铠装光缆8芯单模G652D光纤GYXTW电缆0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou