Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Optic Fiber Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Optic Fiber Cable   >>  Optic Fiber Cable
Cabo De 12 Fo Sm G652D ASU80 12 Fibras ADSS Cable With Anatel Certificates
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: ASU80 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Supply Ability: 200000M/Week
详情介绍
iber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning / KNOFC
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Strength Member: 2*FRP
Protective Layer: Water Blocking Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Aerial / Duct Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE


Cabo De 12 Fo Sm G652D ASU80 12 Fibras ADSS Cable With Anatel Certificates

 

Description:

The optical fiber is put in a loose tube.The fiber can be 1-24 cores in the tube. Tube filling compound will be used for as water blocking elements. FRP are put together for the tensile strength purpose. This is economic and compact design for replace GYFTY in SZ stranded design. The cable is finished with PE or LSZH jacket. This cable has the fetures of small size and light weight. It help to save the shipping cost. Applicable for short span aerial and duct installation.

 

Characteristics:

  • Small Size and Ligth Weight.
  • Two FRP as strength member to provide good tensile performance.
  • Gel Filled or gel free , good waterproof performance.
  • Low price ,high fiber capacity.
  • Applicable for short span aerial and duct installation.

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

G.652.DG.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc≤1260nm≤1480nm

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Cable typeDiameter (mm)Weight (kg/km)Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm)Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( ℃ )
ASU80-2~24870600/1500300/100020D/10D-20~+70

 

Cabo De 12 Fo Sm G652D ASU80 12 Fibras ADSS Cable With Anatel Certificates 0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou