Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Optic Splitter   >>  Fiber Optic Fast Connector
ESC250D SC UPC Fast Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: ESC250D Fast Connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic boxes
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: Singlemode Fiber Cable Type: 3x2.0mm Ftth Drop Cable
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.25dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Application: FTTH,LAN,PON&Optical CATV Operating Temperature: -30°C To+60°C
High Light: ESC250D Fiber Optic Quick Connector, ESC250D SC UPC Fast Connector, FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector

ESC250D SC UPC Fast Connector Fiber Quick Connector

 

Description:

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

 

Features:

1.Reliable and superior optical performance.
2.Using corning fiber.
3.Imported Brand matching gel(FIS).
4.Print manufacturer name on fast connector body.
5.Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing.
6.Lock and open the structure to make sure optical fiber, flexible, easy to use.
7.Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1510nm.
8.High temperature cycle test 24hours( -40-85℃) is stable working in poor condition.
9.Analysis 3D ferrule (3D geometry test)

 

Parameter:

ItemParameter
Cable Scope3.0 x 2.0 mm and 1.6*2.0mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Size51*9*7.55mm
Coating Diameter250μm
ModeSM
Operation Timeabout 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
Success Rate>98%
Reusable Times>5 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber>5 N
Tensile Strength>30 N
Temperature-40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test

IL ≤ 0.3dB

ESC250D SC UPC Fast Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou