Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Qptic   >>  Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fan Out 12 Cores SC/APC Ribbon Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Pigtail SC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/Week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125 Connector Type: SC/UPC
Length: 1M Or Customized Cable Color: White Or Yellow
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Operating Temperature: -20°C To+50°C
High Light: 12 Cores Ribbon Patch Cord, SC APC Ribbon Patch Cord, Fan Out SC APC Pigtail

Pigtail 12 Cores SC/APC Ribbon Pigtail Fiber Optic Fan-Out

 

Description:

Optical Fiber Pigtail can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.Our quick connector system removes any requirements for epoxy,adhesives or costly curing ovens.All the key steps have been done in the factory to ensure every connection is excellent.

 

Features:

1.Low cost
2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL
3.High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)
4.Factory-terminated and Tested
5.Ease of installation
6.Reliability
7.Low environmental sensitivity
8.Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Application: 

1.Access Network
2.Telecom/CATV Systems
3.Active device termination
4.Local Area Networks (LANs)
5.Metro
6.Test equipment
7.Data processing networks
8.Wide Area networks (WANs)
9.FTTX

 

Specification: 

 Parameter Unit Mode Type PC UPC APC
 Insertion Loss dB SM ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
 Insertion Loss dB MM ≤0.3 ≤0.3 -----
 Return Loss dB SM ≥50 ≥50 ≥60
 Return Loss dB MM ≥35 ≥35 -----
 Fiber cable Material PVC, LSZH
 Fiber cable Diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
 Connector type SC, LC. ST. FC
 Repeatability dB Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
 Interchangeability dB Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
 Connection times times >1000
 Operating Temperature ℃ -20℃- +70℃
 Storage Temperature ℃ -20℃- +70℃

 

Fan Out 12 Cores SC/APC Ribbon Patch Cord 0

Fan Out 12 Cores SC/APC Ribbon Patch Cord 1

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou