Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Qptic   >>  Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
FTTH SM SX HDPE Optic Fiber Optic Jumper SC APC Armored
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: FTTH SC APC Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or customized
Supply Ability: 60000pcs/Month
详情介绍
Connector Type: SC/APC Cable Type: Flat Drop Cable Or FTTH Drop Cable Or Round Cable
Length: 3M 5M 10M Or Customized Application: FTTH
Fiber Type: G657A2 Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning / KNOFC
Jacket Material: HDPE / LSZH / TPU Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
High Light: FTTH Optic Fiber Optic Jumper, HDPE Optic Fiber Optic Jumper, SC APC Armored Cable Jumper

FTTH SC APC Armored Black 9/125 SM SX Optic Fiber Optic Jumper

 

Description:

FTTH Patch cord or pigtail, refers to the drop cable ends with a connector plug, used to achieve optical active connection, also be made into a single head pigtails, and Flexible Splice, Quick connect and other products combined application, Connector types are SC-PC(APC) and FC-PC(APC) , For FTTH project corridor boxes, drop cable distribution boxes, FTTH fiber boxes and other forms of installation.

 

Features:

  • Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies or pre-terminated or field installed assemblies.
  • Can be installs without special tooling.
  • Threaded style coupling.
  • Provides bend protection for installation and long term use.
  • Faster network roll out and customer installations.
  • 100% tested assemblies built in a controlled environment.
  • Lower cost deployment by utilizing plug and play solutions.
  • Custom built solutions with quick turnaround times. 

Application: 

  • Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments.
  • Outdoor communication equipment connection.
  • FTTx ISP Project.

Specification:

 Product Name SC APC Armored Patch Cord
 Length 1M/5M/10M/15M/20M
 Connection Style Simplex
 Fiber Type G657A2
 Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.20 dB
 Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30 dB

 

Connector technical data:

 Items Values
 Connector Type SC/APC
 Insertion Loss <0.3dB
 Return Loss >60dB

 

Cable technical data:

 Item Values
 Cable Type Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable
 Sheath Material LSZH
 Messenger Wire 1.0±0.02mm
 Steel Wire 0.5±0.02mm
 Fiber Type G657A1 / G657A2
 Cable Diameter (2.0±0.1)x(5.0±0.2)mm

 

Cable Paremeters:

 Cable type Diameter(mm)  Weight
 (kg/km)
  Tensile strength
   Long/short term
            (N)
  Bending radius
  Dynamic/static
         (mm)
 Storage temperature
            ( ℃ )
 GJYXCH-1~4   2.0*5.0mm    22        300/600      20D/10D         -20~+70

 

FTTH SM SX HDPE Optic Fiber Optic Jumper SC APC Armored 0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou