Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Splitter
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Optic Splitter   >>  Fiber Optic Splitter
FTTX 1x4 SC/UPC PLC 4 Way Optical Splitter
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: PLC Splitter 1*4 SC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic boxes
Supply Ability: 10000/week
详情介绍
Connector Type: UPC/APC Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A
Splitter Type: Mini Steel Tube Packaging: Plastic Boxes
Quality: 100% Pass Test Application: FTTx Solutions
Operating Wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm Opeating Temperature: -30°C To+60°
High Light: SC UPC 4 Way Optical Splitter, 1x4 4 Way Optical Splitter, SC UPC 1x4 PLC Splitter

Optical Splitter 1x4 SC/UPC PLC Fiber optical 4 Way Splitter

 

Description:

Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitters is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Features:

1. Good uniformity and low insertion loss
2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss
3. Excellent Mechanical
4. Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
5. Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
6. Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
7. High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
8. Fiber input: 0.9mm or 250μm fiber for choice
9. Fiber output: 250μm bare fiber (It is benefit for splicing)G.657A Fiber
10. Bare Fiber Type PLC Splitter Applications
11. Fiber to the point (FTTX)
12. Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
13. Local area networks (LAN)
14. Cable television (CATV)
15. Test equipment

 

Application: 

FTTX Systems.
PON Networks.
CATV Links.
Optical Signal Distribution.

 

Product test report:

1. The product test report will be attached to the product. The product test report must include the following contents:
2. Insertion loss (room temperature value).
3. Return Loss (room temperature value).
4. Loss Uniformity (room temperature value).
5. Polarization Dependent Loss (room temperature value).
6. Loss Uniformity (room temperature value).

 

Dispersion Diagram:

 

FTTX 1x4 SC/UPC PLC 4 Way Optical Splitter 0

 

FTTX 1x4 SC/UPC PLC 4 Way Optical Splitter 1

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou