Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
MTP MPO Patch Cord
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Qptic   >>  MTP MPO Patch Cord
MPO-LC Duplex 3.0mm OM3 Breakout Cable MTP MPO Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO 24F OM3
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag or customized
详情介绍
Fiber Count: 24 Cores Fiber Type: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5
Quality: 100% Pass Test Application: FTTX
Jacket Material: LSZH, PVC, OFNR, OFNP Fiber Brand: YOFC/ Fiber Home/ Corning/ KNOFC
Cable Length: 1M Or Customized Operating Temperature: -30°C To+60°C
High Light: OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord, 3.0mm MTP MPO Patch Cord, OM3 MTP MPO Patch Cord

Patch Cord MPO-LC Duplex 3.0mm OM3 Break-Out Cable OM3 Fiber

 

Description:

MPO/MTP patch cord are designed to high density multi fibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to in-stall between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our patch cord are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MPO/MTP connects comply with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.

 

Features:

  • High performance in IL&RL 100% pre-terminated tested.
  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications.
  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available.
  • Jacket color: Aqua,Yellow or customize.
  • Supports up to 4F,8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

Application:

  • Active dvice termination
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data Processing networks
  • Test Equipment
  • Premise installations
  • Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 Connector Requirements:

 Performance level                  Standard                       Elite
      Connector        Mode     Endface IL(max)(dB) RL(max)(dB) IL(max)(dB) RL(max)(dB)
      MPO/MTP         SM       PC       ≤0.75       ≥45      ≤0.35        ≥50
      MPO/MTP        MM       PC       ≤0.70       ≥25      ≤0.35        ≥25

 

MPO-LC Duplex 3.0mm OM3 Breakout Cable MTP MPO Patch Cord 0

MPO-LC Duplex 3.0mm OM3 Breakout Cable MTP MPO Patch Cord 1

MPO-LC Duplex 3.0mm OM3 Breakout Cable MTP MPO Patch Cord 2

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou