Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
MTP MPO Patch Cord
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Qptic   >>  MTP MPO Patch Cord
Multimode 24 Cores 40G Fiber Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO 24F OM3
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag or customized
详情介绍
Fiber Count: 24 Cores Fiber Type: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5
Quality: 100% Pass Test Application: FTTX
Jacket Material: LSZH, PVC, OFNR, OFNP Fiber Brand: YOFC/ Fiber Home/ Corning/ KNOFC
Cable Length: 1M Or Customized Operating Temperature: -30°C To+60°C
High Light: 24 Cores MPO MTP Cassette, 40G Fiber Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette, 24 Core Mpo Fiber Cassette

Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette Patch Cord Multimode 24 Cores 40G Fiber

 

Description:

MPO/MTP patch cord are designed to high density multi fibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to in-stall between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our patch cord are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MPO/MTP connects comply with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.Made of high quality cold-rolled steel, with surface nish of degreasing, pickling, phosphoric, powder coating. The thickness of powder coating is 80 n m -100 m m, complying with ROHS.With cable management and clear labels, easy to install, easy to manage, etc.More than four times the density of traditional patch panels, greatly saving cabinet space and improve the utilization of the cabinet , creating value for the construction of a modular data center architecture and upgrade the maintenance of cabling facilities.

 

Features:

  • High performance in IL&RL 100% pre-terminated tested.
  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications.
  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available.
  • Jacket color: Aqua,Yellow or customize.
  • Supports up to 4F,8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

Application:

  • Active dvice termination
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data Processing networks
  • Test Equipment
  • Premise installations
  • Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 Connector Requirements:

 Performance level                  Standard                       Elite
      Connector        Mode     Endface IL(max)(dB) RL(max)(dB) IL(max)(dB) RL(max)(dB)
      MPO/MTP         SM       PC       ≤0.75       ≥45      ≤0.35        ≥50
      MPO/MTP        MM       PC       ≤0.70       ≥25      ≤0.35        ≥25

 

Multimode 24 Cores 40G Fiber Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette 0

Multimode 24 Cores 40G Fiber Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette 1

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou