Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Splitter
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Optic Splitter   >>  Fiber Optic Splitter
Rack Mount Connectors Cassette 1X16 SC UPC Fiber Optic Splitter
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: PLC Splitter 1*16 SC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic boxes
Supply Ability: 10000/week
详情介绍
Connector Type: UPC/APC Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A
Splitter Type: Mini Steel Tube Packaging: Plastic Boxes
Quality: 100% Pass Test Application: FTTx Solutions
Operating Wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm Opeating Temperature: -30°C To+60°
High Light: 1X16 Fiber Optic Splitter, SC UPC Fiber Optic Splitter, Rack Mount Plc Splitter 1x16

1X16 SC UPC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Connectors Cassette Type

 

Description:

Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitters is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss.
  • High isolation.
  • Low Polarization Dependence Loss.
  • Compact and exquisite design.
  • Good channel consistency.
  • Wide working wavelength range.
  • High reliability and stability.

Application: 

FTTX Systems.
PON Networks.
CATV Links.
Optical Signal Distribution.

 

Product test report:

1. The product test report will be attached to the product. The product test report must include the following contents:
2. Insertion loss (room temperature value).
3. Return Loss (room temperature value).
4. Loss Uniformity (room temperature value).
5. Polarization Dependent Loss (room temperature value).
6. Loss Uniformity (room temperature value).

 

Rack Mount Connectors Cassette 1X16 SC UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 0

 

Dispersion Diagram:

Rack Mount Connectors Cassette 1X16 SC UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1Rack Mount Connectors Cassette 1X16 SC UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 2

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou