Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Optic Fiber Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Optic Fiber Cable   >>  Optic Fiber Cable
Singel Mode Cabo fibra Optica 12 fO ASU80 Fiber Optic Cable For Span 80m
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: ASU80 12 FO
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Supply Ability: 200000M/Week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning / KNOFC
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Strength Member: 2*FRP
Protective Layer: Water Blocking Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Aerial / Duct Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE

Singel Mode Cabo Fibra Optica 12 FO ASU80 Fiber Optic Cable For Span 80m

 

Description:

The optical fiber is put in a loose tube.The fiber can be 1-24 cores in the tube. Tube filling compound will be used for as water blocking elements. FRP are put together for the tensile strength purpose. This is economic and compact design for replace GYFTY in SZ stranded design. The cable is finished with PE or LSZH jacket. This cable has the fetures of small size and light weight. It help to save the shipping cost. Applicable for short span aerial and duct installation.

 

Characteristics:

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
· Crush resistance and flexibility.
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
· Good mechanical and temperature performance.
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
· Light weight and small size convenient to laying.

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

 G.652.D G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
 Attenuation @850nm ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
 @1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
 @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km
 @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km
 Bandwidth @850nm ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
 @1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
 Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
 Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Cable typeDiameter (mm)Weight (kg/km)Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm)Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( ℃ )
ASU80-2~24870600/1500300/100020D/10D-20~+70

 

Singel Mode Cabo fibra Optica 12 fO ASU80 Fiber Optic Cable For Span 80m 0

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou