Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Optic Splitter   >>  Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Single Mode Fiber SC Connector FTTH SC APC Fiber Connector
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Fast Connector SC/APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic boxes
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: Singlemode Fiber Cable Type: 3x2.0mm Ftth Drop Cable
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.25dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Application: FTTH,LAN,PON&Optical CATV Operating Temperature: -30°C To+60°C
High Light: FTTH SC APC Fiber Connector, Single Mode SC APC Fiber Connector, Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector

Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Single Mode Quick Connector

 

Description:

The fast connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly, fiber connector is a revolutional field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporate a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.We provide field installable high reliability fast connectors, our using our top quality ceramic ferrules with reliable and supperior optical performance,their cable tensiletes complied with telcordia GR-326-CORE.Using corning fiber and high temperature cycle test 24hours( -40-85℃) quality is stable working in poor condition.

 

Features:

1. No epoxy and polishing required;
2. No expensive tools required;
3. Quick and easy fiber termination;
4. Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss;
5. Superior optical performance;
6. Streamlined component design, convenient operation;
7. Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration;
8. Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies;
9. Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL);
10. Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks;
11. Fiber optic data transmission;
12. CATV;
13. Optical access.

 

Single Mode Fiber SC Connector FTTH SC APC Fiber Connector 0


SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou