Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Optic Splitter   >>  Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Single Mode FTTH SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Fast Connector SC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic boxes
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: Singlemode Fiber Cable Type: 3x2.0mm Ftth Drop Cable
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.25dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Application: FTTH,LAN,PON&Optical CATV Operating Temperature: -30°C To+60°C
High Light: SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 1510nm FTTH Fast Connector, 1510nm Fiber Optic Fast Connector


FTTH SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode

 

Description:

The fast connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly, fiber connector is a revolutional field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporate a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.We provide field installable high reliability fast connectors, our using our top quality ceramic ferrules with reliable and supperior optical performance,their cable tensiletes complied with telcordia GR-326-CORE.Using corning fiber and high temperature cycle test 24hours( -40-85℃) quality is stable working in poor condition.

 

Fiber Type:SinglemodeFiber Cable Type:3x2.0mm Ftth Drop Cable
Insertion Loss:≤ 0.25dBReturn Loss:≥50dB
Application:FTTH,LAN,PON&Optical CATVOperating Temperature:-30°C To+60°C

 

Features:

1. Reliable and superior optical performance.
2. Using corning fiber.
3. Imported Brand matching gel(FIS).
4. Print manufacturer name on fast connector body.
5. Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing.
6. Lock and open the structure to make sure optical fiber, flexible, easy to use.
7. Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1510nm.
8. High temperature cycle test 24hours( -40-85℃) is stable working in poor condition.
9. Analysis 3D ferrule (3D geometry test)

 

Measured the Structure:

 

Single Mode FTTH SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 0

Single Mode FTTH SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 1

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou