Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Optic Fiber Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Optic Fiber Cable   >>  Optic Fiber Cable
Underground 24 Core G652D Double PE Jacket Optic Fiber Cable GYTY53
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GYTY53 24 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Supply Ability: 300km/week
详情介绍

Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Fiber Count: 2-288 Core Central Strength Member: Steel Wire
Protective Layer: Corrugated Steel Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Duct / Underground/Aerial Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE
High Light: GYTY53 24 Core Ofc Cable, 24 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable, G652D PE Jacket Optic Fiber Cable

GYTY53 24 core G652D Double PE Jacket underground fiber optic cable

 

Description:

The fibers, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, over which a thin PE inner sheath is applied. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

 

Characteristics:

◆ Good mechanical and temperature performance.
◆ High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
◆ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
◆ Crush resistance and flexibility.
◆ The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
          ➢ Steel wire used as the central strength member
          ➢ Loose tube filling compound
          ➢ 100% cable core filling
          ➢ PSP enhancing moisture-proof
          ➢ Water-blocking material

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, duct and direct buried.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

Fiber TypeG.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity<=1%
Coating Diameter245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient<=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion<=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient<=0.2ps/√km

 

Cable Mechanical Characteristic:

Cable typeDiameter (mm)Weight (kg/km)Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm)Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( ℃ )
GYTY53-2~6010.0140600/1500300/100020D/10D-20~+70
GYTY53-62~7212.0170
GYTY53-74~9614.0210
GYTY53-98~12015.0230
GYTY53-122~14416.0245

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou