Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Fiber Qptic   >>  Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Waterproof Connector Mini SC APC Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Mini SC/APC Drop Cable Pigtail
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic bag or wooden reel
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
详情介绍
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Connector Type: Huawei Mini SC/APC Cable Type: Drop Cable / Round Cable
Cable OD: 5.0mm*2.0mm / 5.0mm Jacket Material: HDPE / LSZH / TPU
Application: FTTX Cable Length: 100M Or As Your Request
Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
High Light: Mini SC APC Patch Cord, Waterproof SC APC Patch Cord, Waterproof Mini SC Connector

Round Cable Plus Waterproof Connector Mini SC APC Patch Cord

 

Descrition:

Huawei Compatible Mini SC pre-terminated OSP 5.0mm Outdoor fiber round cable pigtail provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps.The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard OSP terminals.

 

Features:

1. Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications.
2. Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies or pre-terminated or field installed assemblies.
3. Suitable for FTTA and outdoor temperature extremes Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments.
4. Can be installs without special tooling.
5. Threaded style coupling.
6. Provides bend protection for installation and long term use.
7. Faster network roll out and customer installations.
8. 100% tested assemblies built in a controlled environment.
9. Lower cost deployment by utilizing plug and play solutions.
10. Custom built solutions with quick turnaround times.

 

Connector Technical Data:

TypeReferenceNote
SCIEC 61754-4Single mode SimplexAPC: Green connectors

 

ItemValues
Connector TypeHuawei Mini SC/APC
Insertion Loss<0.3dB
Return Loss>60dB

 

Waterproof Connector Mini SC APC Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 0

Cable Technical Data:

ItemValues
Cable TypeOutdoor Flat Drop Cable
Sheath MaterialLSZH
Messenger Wire1.2±0.02mm
Steel Wire0.5±0.02mm
Fiber TypeG657A1/G657A2
Cable Diameter(2.0±0.1)x(5.0±0.2)mm

 

Cable Paremeters:

Cable countDiameter (mm)Weight (kg/km)Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm)Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( ℃ )
Round cable 1C5.0mm32300/6001000/220020D/10D-40~+70

 

Application:

1. Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments.
2. Outdoor communication equipment connection.
3. Waterproof Fiber Equipment.
4. Remote wireless Base Station.
5. FTTx ISP Project.

 

Waterproof Connector Mini SC APC Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 1

Waterproof Connector Mini SC APC Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 2

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou