Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Ordinary Optical Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Outdoor   >>  Ordinary Optical Cable
Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Cable(GYTA)
  • 所属分类:Ordinary Optical Cable
  • 点击次数:183
  • 发布日期:2020-07-27
详情介绍

·Description

The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

        · PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

        · The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

                - Steel wire used as the central strength member

                - Loose tube filling compound

                - 100% cable core filling

                 - APL moisture barrier

·Standards

        GYTA cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1. 

·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm

·Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYTA-2~6

2~6

1

4

9.7

90

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTA-8~12

8~12

2

3

9.7

90

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTA-20~24

20~24

4

1

9.7

90

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTA-32~36

32~36

6

1

10.2

104

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTA-38~48

38~48

4

0

11.0

117

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTA-86~96

86~96

8

0

13.4

154

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTA-134~144

38~48

12

1

16.9

228

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTA-146~216

144~216

0

0

16.9

233

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou