Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
Products
Products
Ordinary Optical Cable
Current location:Home   >>  Products   >>  Outdoor   >>  Ordinary Optical Cable
Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable(GYTA53)
  • 所属分类:Ordinary Optical Cable
  • 点击次数:256
  • 发布日期:2020-07-28
详情介绍

·Description

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core. which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Crush resistance and flexibility

        · The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

                - Steel wire used as the central strength member

                - Loose tube filling compound

                - 100% cable core filling

                - APL moisture barrier

                - PSP enhancing moisture-proof

                - Water-blocking material

·Standards

        GYTA53 cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.
·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm

·Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYTA53-2~6

2~6

1

5

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-8~12

8~12

2

4

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-20~24

20~24

4

2

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-32~36

32~36

6

0

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-38~48

38~48

4

1

15.4

234

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-86~96

86~96

8

0

18.0

297

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-134~144

134~144

12

0

21.3

392

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-146~216

146~216

0

0

21.3

395

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou