Hello, welcome to Shenzhen Kangning Communication Co., Ltd!

Professional optical fiber cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness brought by optical fiber technology

Service hotline:
400-880-7313
News
News
Company News
Current location:Home   >>  News   >>  Company News
Classification, characteristics and application fields of optical fiber jumper

来源:www.knofc.com

发布时间:2020-07-27

浏览次数:621

Fiber patch cord classification:


Optical fiber jumpers can be divided into common silicon-based optical fiber single-mode and multi-mode jumpers according to different transmission media, and other optical fiber jumpers such as plastics as transmission media; according to the structure of the connector, it can be divided into: FC Jumpers, SC jumpers, ST jumpers, LC jumpers, MTRJ jumpers, MPO jumpers, MU jumpers, SMA jumpers, FDDI jumpers, E2000 jumpers, DIN4 jumpers, D4 jumpers, etc. form.


The more common fiber optic jumpers can also be divided into FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, etc.


Single-mode fiber (Single-mode Fiber): Generally, the fiber jumper is indicated by yellow, and the connector and protective cover are blue; the transmission distance is longer.

Multi-mode Fiber (Multi-mode Fiber): Generally, fiber jumpers are indicated in orange, and some are indicated in gray. The connectors and protective covers are in beige or black; the transmission distance is short.

Features:

1. Low insertion loss

2. Good repeatability

3. Large return loss

4. Good mutual insertion performance

5. Good temperature stability

6. Strong tensile performance


Fiber optic patch cord products are widely used in: communication room, fiber to the home, local area network, fiber optic sensor, fiber optic communication system, fiber optic connection transmission equipment, national defense combat readiness, etc. It is suitable for cable television network, telecommunication network, computer optical fiber network and optical test equipment.


Shenzhen Corning Communication Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise specializing in the manufacturing and R&D of communication optical cables, optical fiber jumpers, and other optical communication equipment. The company's main products are optical cables and optical fiber jumpers.


SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED


Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

Service hotline:

13699767798

Manager Xu
Manager Fang
Manager Zhou